BLOCKED langauge in MMI 3g +
Добро пожаловать на Turbo Quattro.
Показано с 1 по 11 из 11
  1. #1
    Пользователь
    Регистрация
    19.04.2014
    Сообщений
    52

    По умолчанию BLOCKED langauge in MMI 3g +

    Hello guys ! evryone know that newest software k0770 for mmi 3g+ have some new languages , including Polish, Swedish. i upgrade some units to new software k770 and i can see new languages but... some models of cars a6 a7 a8 from 2010/2011r have blocked that languages , if upgarde some of them to new software k770 but i dont saw new languages , some people says that languages in old models are blocked and i need to write it on eemprom manual or disassemble unit.. someone knew how tu unlock orginal languages in older models upgradeing to k770.? can i do it vcds/vas/vcp?

    Привет, ребята! знать, что новейшее программное обеспечение k0770 для MMI 3G + есть некоторые новые языки, включая английский, шведский язык. некоторые подразделения и перейти на новую программную K770 и я могу посмотреть новые языки, но ... некоторые модели автомобилей a6 a7 a8 от 2010/2011r заблокировали Это языки, если upgarde некоторые из них на новое программное обеспечение K770, но я не видел новых языков, То, что некоторые люди говорит языки в старых моделей блокируются, и мне нужно, чтобы написать его на eemprom руководстве или разбирать блок .. кто-то здесь знает, как разблокировать первоначально языков в более старых моделях upgradeing является K770.? я могу это сделать VCDS / VAS / ПДС?

    im sory i so curropt russian language beacuse that google translation

  2. #2

    По умолчанию

    you have to use soldering and change the eeprom unit

  3. #3
    Пользователь
    Регистрация
    19.04.2014
    Сообщений
    52

    По умолчанию

    Цитата Сообщение от barton Посмотреть сообщение
    you have to use soldering and change the eeprom unit
    Can u tell me more about that procedure?

  4. #4
    Пользователь
    Регистрация
    18.02.2014
    Сообщений
    63

    По умолчанию

    With vag can professional you can activate languages, i did it with a US to EU conversion.

  5. #5
    Пользователь
    Регистрация
    19.04.2014
    Сообщений
    52

    По умолчанию

    Цитата Сообщение от theed Посмотреть сообщение
    With vag can professional you can activate languages, i did it with a US to EU conversion.
    Can u tell me more about that ?

    thx very much !

  6. #6
    Новичок
    Регистрация
    07.01.2014
    Адрес
    Закарпаттье
    Сообщений
    25

    По умолчанию

    Цитата Сообщение от edgaro Посмотреть сообщение
    Can u tell me more about that ?

    thx very much !
    Use activator for download zdc container. You problem solved zdc container.

  7. #7

    По умолчанию

    Цитата Сообщение от theed Посмотреть сообщение
    With vag can professional you can activate languages, i did it with a US to EU conversion.
    I dont think so...there is no option to enable EU languages on US unit without soldering or changing some parameters in the bga memmory. Im quiet curious how you done it, it would be nice if you share you procedure with vcds....

  8. #8
    Пользователь
    Регистрация
    18.02.2014
    Сообщений
    63

    По умолчанию

    @Barton - vag can pro (not VCDS) is able to change the eeprom, so without desoldering.

  9. #9
    Пользователь
    Регистрация
    19.04.2014
    Сообщений
    52

    По умолчанию

    Gentlemens, It will be safe ? playing with vcp and changing something in eeprom ? i dont wanna brake up something in the car of my customer he will kill me

    wich ZDC file i must upload?

    a4_mmi3g
    q7_MMI3GP
    RNS850_670F

  10. #10
    Новичок
    Регистрация
    02.07.2017
    Адрес
    LDZ
    Сообщений
    8

    По умолчанию

    Hi
    @edgaro DID you problem is resolved?
    Of I think about buying I of china from the Can Vag Pro 5.5.1
    the Can i do by the this interface languages in the unlock RNS850 (IT is the Same | as with the the MMI 3G +)?
    Please help me ...

  11. #11
    Новичок
    Регистрация
    02.07.2017
    Адрес
    LDZ
    Сообщений
    8

    По умолчанию

    Цитата Сообщение от theed Посмотреть сообщение
    With vag can professional you can activate languages, i did it with a US to EU conversion.

    Can you write more how i can do this by Vag Can Pro ? Please give me manual...

 

 

Ваши права

  • Вы не можете создавать новые темы
  • Вы не можете отвечать в темах
  • Вы не можете прикреплять вложения
  • Вы не можете редактировать свои сообщения
  •  
Back to top