Technisat - black screen
Добро пожаловать на Turbo Quattro.
Показано с 1 по 15 из 15
  1. #1
    Пользователь
    Регистрация
    13.06.2014
    Сообщений
    38

    По умолчанию Technisat - black screen

    I have a trouble with Technisat:
    Starting tsd.mibstd2.main.root...


    -Welcome to TechniBoot-
    SVN Rev: 626459
    Loading Emergency updater...
    J5e.imx6.start: 0x00741B69
    J5e.imx6.start: 0x01D41093
    J5e.M30.LoadImage.ready: 0x03D92549
    J5e.QNX.LoadImage.ready: 0x0CDB3BB4
    CPU0: L1 Icache: 512x64
    CPU0: L1 Dcache: 512x64 WB
    CPU0: L2 Dcache: 4096x64 WB
    CPU0: VFP-d32 FPSID=410330c3
    CPU0: NEON MVFR0=11110222 MVFR1=00011111
    CPU0: 413fc082: Cortex A8 rev 2 600MHz NOALIGN
    Loading IFS...decompressing...done


    System page at phys:832d5000 user:fc404000 kern:fc404000
    Starting next program at vfe05060c
    cpu_startnext: cpu0 -> fe05060c
    VFPv3: fpsid=410330c3
    coproc_attach(10): replacing fe080d90 with fe08054c
    coproc_attach(11): replacing fe080d90 with fe08054c
    !!!Emergency!!! - Welcome to QNX Neutrino on the Texas Instruments J5 ECO MIBSTD2_MAIN (ARMv7 Cortex-A8 Core)
    J5e.QNX.init.ready
    Unable to access /dev/name/gns_client
    Starting tsd.mibstd2.main.root...
    00:00:05.268 [Info] [mcp] [FREQ:20000000]
    00:00:05.271 [Info] [mcp] [PERF:0x648c9cf:IO1] J5e.MCP.init.start
    00:00:05.286 [Info] [mcproot] CM is restricted



    and no more....black screen.

    Please help.

    How use:
    7 - enable imx6 USB and release imx6 from reset
    ??

    Exist some way how connect USB to the unit????

  2. #2

    По умолчанию

    Write compleated root HMI to unit this same SW

  3. #3

    По умолчанию

    I have the same problem.
    The same SW is not available -P0359. Can I use HMI from different SW I have available -P0363.

  4. #4

    По умолчанию

    Цитата Сообщение от vag-flashdaten Посмотреть сообщение
    I have the same problem.
    The same SW is not available -P0359. Can I use HMI from different SW I have available -P0363.
    try upload by emergency mode file startup than via terminal read and upload hmi

  5. #5

    По умолчанию

    Emergency does not start. I get this message (like on post 1) when emergency is trying to start.

  6. #6

    По умолчанию

    you try reset Update container??

  7. #7
    Пользователь
    Регистрация
    13.06.2014
    Сообщений
    38

    По умолчанию

    Emergency mode is out of range - all stopped on this message:

    Got an exception: socket failed
    .
    This should not have happened. Your device is now broken. You now own both halves.

  8. #8
    Пользователь
    Регистрация
    22.03.2017
    Сообщений
    67

    По умолчанию

    Show photo of sticker.

  9. #9
    Пользователь
    Регистрация
    13.06.2014
    Сообщений
    38

    По умолчанию

    Why??

  10. #10

  11. #11
    Пользователь
    Регистрация
    13.06.2014
    Сообщений
    38

    По умолчанию

    The same question....

  12. #12

    По умолчанию

    Цитата Сообщение от hrdinaveliky Посмотреть сообщение
    The same question....
    Please clear your inbox. I would like to send you PM

  13. #13
    Пользователь
    Регистрация
    22.03.2017
    Сообщений
    67

    По умолчанию

    Цитата Сообщение от hrdinaveliky Посмотреть сообщение
    Why??
    I wantrd to Check If I have dump file for your device.

  14. #14

    По умолчанию

    Цитата Сообщение от mobista Посмотреть сообщение
    I wantrd to Check If I have dump file for your device.
    And? You have it?
    I just got another working unit with 2XX firmware H25. I'm thinking of making a copy of eMMC and putting it to my broken 3XX. Will that work?

  15. #15
    Пользователь
    Регистрация
    13.06.2014
    Сообщений
    38

    По умолчанию

    Try it now...

 

 

Ваши права

  • Вы не можете создавать новые темы
  • Вы не можете отвечать в темах
  • Вы не можете прикреплять вложения
  • Вы не можете редактировать свои сообщения
  •  
Back to top