Mib2 Audi Tt
Добро пожаловать на Turbo Quattro.
Показано с 1 по 8 из 8

Тема: Mib2 Audi Tt

  1. #1

    По умолчанию Mib2 Audi Tt

    Hi, I tried to activate developer mode in audi tt unit but it is not working. Normally S12345 is login code to enable it.
    But in TT this not works.... Sw 1xxxx

  2. #2
    Пользователь
    Регистрация
    22.03.2017
    Сообщений
    48

    По умолчанию

    Login is: 20103

  3. #3

    По умолчанию

    Thx mobista, I updated my tt unit to vw 1187 via fw update but now I have the problem that the buttons on the lcd screen are not be working, just the radio menu it shows me.

    Any idea how I can fix it??

  4. #4
    Пользователь
    Регистрация
    22.03.2017
    Сообщений
    48

    По умолчанию

    Цитата Сообщение от chris2011 Посмотреть сообщение
    Thx mobista, I updated my tt unit to vw 1187 via fw update but now I have the problem that the buttons on the lcd screen are not be working, just the radio menu it shows me.

    Any idea how I can fix it??
    Your unit is on bench or in car? If in car which car is it?

  5. #5

    По умолчанию

    I tested it on bench and in audi a3, the same problem buttons not working.

    If I put in another rcc from a a3 all buttons working again.
    If I try then to update via sd card I get message meta file can't be read.

    There must be problem in rcc

  6. #6
    Пользователь
    Регистрация
    22.03.2017
    Сообщений
    48

    По умолчанию

    Цитата Сообщение от chris2011 Посмотреть сообщение
    I tested it on bench and in audi a3, the same problem buttons not working.

    If I put in another rcc from a a3 all buttons working again.
    If I try then to update via sd card I get message meta file can't be read.

    There must be problem in rcc
    I think it's not RCC problem - if U have selcted "All" of FW parts when conversion were made RCC was flashed with full packet of files.

  7. #7
    Пользователь
    Регистрация
    03.02.2015
    Адрес
    Belgium
    Сообщений
    40

    По умолчанию

    Hi,

    Conversion gone wrong, the IOC is wrong that is why it does not work anymore. You should send it to specialist in order to get it working again. This is the only solution for this.

    You can not "flash" it to just any firmware as these units are based on platforms and have different settings/bios parameters. By doing what you did I think you crippled your unit.

    Find a specialist and let him or her fix it.

    With kind regards

  8. #8

    По умолчанию

    I already fixed it problem was in eeprom, now all working

 

 

Ваши права

  • Вы не можете создавать новые темы
  • Вы не можете отвечать в темах
  • Вы не можете прикреплять вложения
  • Вы не можете редактировать свои сообщения
  •  
Back to top