B&O Soundsystem - Bad sound after Upgrade from 3G to 3 GP
Добро пожаловать на Turbo Quattro.
Страница 1 из 3 123 ПоследняяПоследняя
Показано с 1 по 20 из 41
  1. #1
    Пользователь
    Регистрация
    08.04.2014
    Сообщений
    33

    По умолчанию B&O Soundsystem - Bad sound after Upgrade from 3G to 3 GP

    Hello,

    first of all please excuse me for writing in english - i do not speak russian.

    I have a A4 B8 model year 2010 with an 3G Unit built in from factory.
    Now i retrofitted an 3GP unit to my car.
    This 3GP Unit was formerly from an A8 with part number 4H ...

    After flashing the Unit to K767 SW and some changes to the EEPROM
    everything works well -
    almost everything.
    The sound is bad -
    it is hard to describe in what way it is bad
    but there is definitely something wrong.
    Sounds like it uses some sort of wrong soundprofile
    wrong DSP Setting whatsorever.

    Did anybody experience the same ?!
    Any idea what could be the reason ?

    I already checked almost any possible setting in the green menu
    without any success.
    I think it is something inside the EEPROM.

    If i switch back to the old unit - the sound is perfect.
    So i think the problem is inside the 5F Unit and not
    the problem of the B&O Amplifier.

    Any help appreciated.
    regards

  2. #2
    Пользователь
    Регистрация
    05.12.2013
    Сообщений
    70

    По умолчанию

    В 3GP звук на усилитель идет с блока 56, надо сделать правильную кодировку под B&O.
    Последний раз редактировалось tvitek; 10.06.2014 в 18:47.

  3. #3
    Новичок
    Регистрация
    26.12.2013
    Адрес
    germany
    Сообщений
    26

    По умолчанию

    vag can pro have spezial zdc file fot mmi 3gp
    the file ist for B&O amplifer.
    in your situation you need to code the unit for a4

  4. #4
    Пользователь
    Регистрация
    08.04.2014
    Сообщений
    33

    По умолчанию

    Well, 56 is the radio unit RU
    i did not change anything on that unit
    if i swap main units MU (3gp <-> 3g)
    sound changes from good to bad and vice versa

    Du you really think there has to be done something on device 56 ?
    B&O has its own amplifyer - it is device 47.

    56 has integrated amps for standard soundsystem und audi soundsystem
    b&o has a seperate amp.

    or did i missunderstand you ??

  5. #5
    Новичок
    Регистрация
    26.12.2013
    Адрес
    germany
    Сообщений
    26

    По умолчанию

    b&0 ist 47 .

    thin you problem is i the mmi parameters. 5F

  6. #6
    Пользователь
    Регистрация
    08.04.2014
    Сообщений
    33

    По умолчанию

    @ladadens
    : You mean the EEPROM Parameters in the MMI 5F right ?!
    That is what i suspect too.
    Anybody any information on how the correct coding is ?

  7. #7
    Новичок
    Регистрация
    26.12.2013
    Адрес
    germany
    Сообщений
    26

    По умолчанию

    i think sergeynik kann help you.

  8. #8
    Пользователь
    Регистрация
    18.02.2014
    Сообщений
    63

    По умолчанию

    The acoustic preferences are set in the MMI 3GP unit, the B&O is just a digital amplifier. I have done a retrofit with a 3GP on a 2010 A4 avant with B&O.
    And the sound was better than with the previous 3G. I confirm that Vag can pro can change the car dimensions for a 5F unit.

  9. #9

    По умолчанию

    The problem is in the B&O amp 100% sure, use vagcanpro zdc file for b&o parametrizing after you did fw upgrade to 767 you officially need to do an svm coding to correct the parametrizing, so go to dealer and do svm or buy vagcanpro

  10. #10
    Пользователь
    Регистрация
    08.04.2014
    Сообщений
    33

    По умолчанию

    I confirm that Vag can pro can change the car dimensions for a 5F unit.
    What do you mean by that ?!?
    i do not quite understand

    regards

  11. #11
    Пользователь
    Регистрация
    08.04.2014
    Сообщений
    33

    По умолчанию

    Problem solved, not 100% sure if everything is ok
    but it sound almost than before.
    thanks to all who tried to help.

    regards

  12. #12
    Местный
    Регистрация
    08.07.2014
    Адрес
    Minsk
    Сообщений
    245

    По умолчанию

    Можно ли из 3G сделать 3GP перепрошивкой ?

  13. #13
    ---------------------
    Регистрация
    17.01.2007
    Сообщений
    4,006

    По умолчанию

    я поднял все кроме видяхи, но запал пропал

  14. #14
    Местный
    Регистрация
    08.07.2014
    Адрес
    Minsk
    Сообщений
    245

    По умолчанию

    на днях попробую

  15. #15
    ---------------------
    Регистрация
    17.01.2007
    Сообщений
    4,006

    По умолчанию

    ifs пересобирать умеешь? если нет то можешь не пробовать

  16. #16
    Местный
    Регистрация
    08.07.2014
    Адрес
    Minsk
    Сообщений
    245

    По умолчанию

    зачем мне его собирать ?

  17. #17
    ---------------------
    Регистрация
    17.01.2007
    Сообщений
    4,006

    По умолчанию

    ну как мин вектора прерываний править

  18. #18
    Местный
    Регистрация
    08.07.2014
    Адрес
    Minsk
    Сообщений
    245

    По умолчанию

    никак я перепишу прошивку проца

  19. #19
    ---------------------
    Регистрация
    17.01.2007
    Сообщений
    4,006

    По умолчанию

    прерывания не в проце они в фпга задаются

  20. #20
    Местный
    Регистрация
    08.07.2014
    Адрес
    Minsk
    Сообщений
    245

    По умолчанию

    как изменить сочетания кнопок для входа в режим обновления, аппарат 3GP китай, на родной клаве работать не хочет, на клаве от RNS работает, но нет кнопки возврата для входа в меню обновления.

 

 

Ваши права

  • Вы не можете создавать новые темы
  • Вы не можете отвечать в темах
  • Вы не можете прикреплять вложения
  • Вы не можете редактировать свои сообщения
  •  
Back to top